| |
| Advising the Ministers named in this Schedule on any aspect of their responsibilities under this Notification |
|
| |
| Minister for Trade and Industry |
|
| 1. | Trade and Industry (Sixteenth Schedule) (except the subjects for and extent to which Grace Fu Hai Yien is responsible) |
|
2. | The following departments and subjects in the Second Schedule: |
|
(a) | International Financial Cooperation |
|
(b) | Monetary Authority of Singapore |
|
(c) | Monetary Policy, Financial Services Sector and Securities Industry |
|
(d) | Securities Industry Council |
|
(e) | Strategy Group and Whole-of-Government Strategic Planning and Policy Coordination (except the departments and subjects for which Teo Chee Hean is responsible) |
|
|
| |
| 1. | Future Economy Advisory Panel |
|
2. | Assisting the Prime Minister with respect to the following departments and subjects in the Second Schedule: |
|
(a) | National Research Foundation, and National Research, Innovation and Enterprise Strategies |
|
(b) | Productivity Fund Administration Board |
|
|
| |
| Coordinating Minister for National Security |
|
| 1. | Strategic planning, collaboration and coordination between Ministries and statutory bodies in their policies and enforcement action to address internal or external threats to Singapore’s national security |
|
2. | The following departments and subjects in the Second Schedule: |
|
(a) | National Climate Change Secretariat and Coordinating Policies Associated with Climate Change |
|
(b) | National Population and Talent Division, and Population and Talent Policies |
|
(c) | National Security Coordination Secretariat and Coordinating National Security |
|
(d) | Smart Nation Group, and Digital Government and Public Sector Data Governance |
|
|
| |
| Defence (Fourth Schedule) |
|
| |
| Minister for Foreign Affairs |
|
| Foreign Affairs (Eighth Schedule) |
|
| |
| Minister for Home Affairs |
|
| 1. | Home Affairs (Tenth Schedule) |
|
2. | Law (Eleventh Schedule) |
|
|
| |
| Minister for Sustainability and the Environment |
|
| 1. | Sustainability and the Environment (Fifteenth Schedule) |
|
2. | The following subjects in the Sixteenth Schedule to the extent the Prime Minister approves: |
|
(a) | Bilateral and Regional Trade Agreements |
|
(b) | Promoting Trade Relations |
|
|
| |
| 1. | Education (Sixth Schedule) |
|
2. | The following departments and subjects in the Second Schedule: |
|
(a) | Civil Service College, Public Service Division and Public Sector |
|
(b) | Public Sector Science and Technology Policy and Plans Office, and Public Sector Science and Technology Policies, Planning and Capability Building |
|
|
| |
| Minister for Social and Family Development |
|
| Second Minister for Health |
|
| 1. | Social and Family Development (Fourteenth Schedule) (except the department and subject for which Desmond Lee is responsible) |
|
2. | The following departments and subject in the Third Schedule: |
|
(a) | Majlis Ugama Islam, Singapura |
|
(c) | Registry of Muslim Marriages |
|
|
| |
| 1. | Health (Ninth Schedule) |
|
2. | Assisting and advising the Prime Minister on Ageing Issues |
|
|
| |
| Minister for Communications and Information |
|
| Second Minister for Home Affairs |
|
| 1. | Communications and Information (Fifth Schedule) |
|
2. | Cyber Security Agency and Cybersecurity (Second Schedule) |
|
3. | Assisting and advising the Prime Minister on the Smart Nation Strategy |
|
|
| |
| Minister for National Development |
|
| 1. | National Development (Thirteenth Schedule) (except the department for which Sim Ann is responsible) |
|
2. | Social Service Systems Office and Social Services Integration (Fourteenth Schedule) |
|
|
| |
| Minister, Prime Minister’s Office |
|
| Second Minister for Finance |
|
| Second Minister for National Development |
|
| 1. | Coordinating and Managing Government Parliamentary Business, and Parliament (Privileges, Immunities and Powers) Act 1962 |
|
2. | Assisting Teo Chee Hean on Population Matters |
|
3. | Discharging any other duties that the Prime Minister may assign |
|
|
15. | Mohamad Maliki bin Osman |
|
| |
| Minister, Prime Minister’s Office |
|
| Second Minister for Education |
|
| Second Minister for Foreign Affairs |
|
| Discharging any duties that the Prime Minister may assign |
|
| |
| Minister for Culture, Community and Youth |
|
| Culture, Community and Youth (Third Schedule) (except the departments and subject for which Masagos Zulkifli is responsible) |
|
| |
| Second Minister for Trade and Industry |
|
| Manpower (Twelfth Schedule) |
|
| |
| Second Minister for Finance |
|
| 1. | Transport (Seventeenth Schedule) |
|
2. | Finance (Seventh Schedule) (as an alternate to the Minister for Finance) |
|
|
| |
| Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Ministry of National Development |
|
| Municipal Services Office (Thirteenth Schedule) |
|
| |
| Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Communications and Information and Ministry of Health |
|
| 1. | The following department and subjects in the Second Schedule: |
|
(a) | Government Technology Agency and Government Technology Agency Act 2016 |
|
(b) | Public Sector Info‑communications Technology and Related Engineering |
|
2. | Assisting Josephine Teo on Cyber Security Agency and Cybersecurity |
|
|
| |
| Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Defence and Ministry of Manpower |
|
| Deputy Leader of the House |
|
| Assisting Indranee Thurai Rajah in the performance of her Parliamentary functions |
|